Your browser does not support JavaScript!

Augusta County Area Active Huddles

School

Day & Time

Location

Huddle Coach

Beverley Manor Middle

Thurs. 7:30 AM

Mr. Fair's Classroom

Dale Fair

Buffalo Gap HS

Fridays 8:00 AM

Auditorium

Rod Bowers


Fishburne Military Academy


Wed. 7:30 AM
Alumni House
Alec Gunn

Fort Defiance HS


Thurs. 7:45 AM


Auditorium

  
Brandon Fulk



Homeschool Huddle


Friday 8:00 AM
Wayne Hills Baptist
Melissa Bush

Kate Collins MS

Thursday after school

Gymnasium

Amber Lipscomb, Lori Davis, David Durham

R.E. Lee HS

Fri. 7:20-7:40 AM

Choir Room

Patti Gallagher & Kristi Fix

Riverheads HS

Fri.  7:35 AM

Room B101

Alice Morgan, Chad Coffey
 

Shelburne
Middle School

Fri. 7:20 AM

Room C14

Kim Kirschnick

Stewart Middle School

2nd & 4th Thurs.

@ 7:30 am

Foyer/Audit. 

Stephen Metcalf

 

Stuarts Draft HS

Fridays 7:30 AM

Room #59

Steve Click

Stuarts Draft
Middle School

Fridays 7:05 AM

Vincent Banks’
Tech Room

Vincent Banks

Waynesboro HS

Thurs. 7:45 AM

Mr. Martin's Classroom

Karen Galenis, Preston Martin, Shawn Moran

Wilson Memorial

Fridays 7:15 AM

Mr. Barr's Classroom

Dane Barr

Wilson MS

Fridays 7:15 AM

Foyer

Lindsay Campbell

  
 
 

2018 Augusta County Partners

Weaver Insurance & Financial Services | Chad Hatter

McDonough Toyota | Staunton

Quarterback Camp | Bill Shirley

State Farm | Rob Shirley

Victory Worship Center

Dominion Outdoors | Kevin Harris

Common Ground

Le Petite Danse 

New Generation Electric

Kingdom Builders, Inc.

Travis & Corey Richie

Elite Electrical Services

Kevin and Rita Shaver

Church Downtown

Craig Williams | WEVS

Brian Killingsworth

Sara William | Chalk Tuesday

Growing Together Fellowship

Decker Realty   Roger Decker




 

FIELDS OF FAITH 2018

With over 525+ people in attendance, it was an amazing night to hear from Mo Isom and how God showed her it was Him who loved her.  Her testimony moved us and many gathered to pray together with many making decisions for Christ.